Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide PDF

1 of 2
1 of 2

Summary of Content for Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide PDF

Montageanleitung DeutschGuide d'installation Franais

Gua de montaje EspaolGuida per l'assemblaggio ItalianoMonteringsanvisning Svenska

1 Base

2 Support

3 Pole

4Bracket

5 Cable clamp

NOTE

Keep the Cable clamp out of reach of children so as to ensure that it is not mistakenly swallowed.

6 Power cable

7 Screw x 2 (Flat-head screw: M4 x 8 mm)

8 Screw x 8 (Screw: M5 x 8 mm)

9 Screw x 4 (Screw: M4 x 8 mm)

When passing cables through the pole

3.5 mm stereo mini plug cable (commercially available)

Outdoor antenna cable (commercially available)

Assembly procedure If you want to place the unit against a wall, start from step 2.

1. Fix the support2 to the bottom of the base1 using the two M4 screws7. NOTE You will see dampers (anti-vibration rubber pads) on the bottom of the base.

2. Pass the pole3 through the hole from the bottom of the base, and attach them using six M5 screws8 so that the r marks face each other.

3. Lay a soft cloth on a table, and place the main unit on it with the rear side up. Insert the power cable6 from the bottom of the base, and pass it through the pole and bracket4. Then connect the power cable to the main unit.

(To pass a stereo mini-plug cable and/or an outdoor antenna cable through the pole, proceed to Option below.)

4. While taking a slack of the cable, insert the bracket into the slit of the main unit, and fix it using the four M4 screws9. NOTE Be careful not to remove the plug from the main unit. Insert the bracket all

the way into the slit of the main unit.

5. While taking a slack of the cable, attach the pole to the bracket so that the screw holes are matched, and fix them using two M5 screws8.

6. Fix the cable to the bottom of the base using the cable clamp5. This will prevent the cable from being caught between the base and floor. NOTE Attach the cable clamp to the bottom of the base after deciding the direction

in which the cable to be pulled.

Raise the unit and place on a floor.

Option: passing a 3.5 (1/8") mm stereo miniplug cable and/or an outdoor antenna cable through the pole

(1) Remove the five screws that fix the rear cover of the main unit, and remove the rear cover. Remove the terminal cover .

(2) Insert the stereo miniplug cable (commercially available) and/or the outdoor antenna cable (commercially available) from the bottom of the base, and pass the cables through the pole and bracket. Then connect the cables to the main unit so that the cables run along the groove. NOTE The number and layout of the terminals differ according to the country

or the area.

Depending on the diameter or shape, some cables will not pass through the pole (inner diameter: 31 mm (1-1/4")) or bracket (inner diameter: 19 mm (3/4")). In this case, connect the cables to the main unit without passing through the pole and bracket.

(3) While taking a slack of the cable, set the bracket onto the main unit so that the screw holes are matched.

(4) Fix the rear cover removed in step (1) using the five screws . Fix the bracket using the four M4 screws9. Attach the terminal cover . (Proceed to step 5.)

Assembly Guide English Be sure to assemble the stand before using the product. For information about precautions or how to use the product after assembly, refer to Owners Manual. The illustrations of the main unit used in this guide are of the ISX-803.

Cautions Since this unit is tall and heavy, falling of the product might cause a personal injury or damage to the floor.

l Assembly must be done by two or more people with sufficient care.

l Install the unit on a stable place to prevent a fall caused by vibrations (earthquake, etc.) or contact by children.

l Do not get on or lean on the unit. l Be careful not to trip over the power cable, etc. l To prevent the unit from falling, be sure to use the supplied screws specified in this

guide. l To prevent the unit from discoloring and warping, keep this unit away from direct

sunlight and heat sources (stoves, etc). l Do not use chemical solvents (benzene, thinner, chemical wipe, etc.) to clean the unit.

Use a dry, soft cloth. l When moving the unit, be sure to hold the main unit and pole.

Supplied accessories l The following supplied accessories are required for assembly. l Prepare a Phillips (+) screwdriver for assembly. (Never use electric tools.)

Printed in China ZN80200

ISX-803/ISX-803D

31 mm (1-1/4")

19 mm (3/4")

997 mm (39-1/4")

295 mm (11-5/8")

21

4 5

6

3

9

x4

8

x8

7

x2

3

2

4

5

6

(3) (4)

1

5

(2)(1)

1 Socle 2 Support 3 Perche 4Fixation 5 Bride pour cble

REMARQUE

Conservez la bride pour cble hors de la porte des enfants afin quelle ne soit pas accidentellement avale.

6 Cble d'alimentation

7 Vis x 2 (Vis tte plate : M4 x 8 mm)

8 Vis x 8 (Vis : M5 x 8 mm)

9 Vis x 4 (Vis : M4 x 8 mm)

Pour faire passer les cbles via la perche Cble mini-jack stro de 3,5 mm

(disponible dans le commerce) Cble d'antenne extrieure

(disponible dans le commerce)

Procdure d'assemblage Si vous souhaitez placer l'unit contre un mur, dbutez la procdure l'tape 2.

1. Fixez le support2 au bas du socle 1 l'aide des deux vis M 47. REMARQUE Les amortisseurs (pads en caoutchouc anti-vibration) situs en bas du

socle devraient tre visibles.

2. Faites passer la perche 3 par le trou du bas du socle, puis fixez-la l'aide des six vis M 58 en veillant ce les marques r soient disposes en face face.

3. tendez un tissu doux sur une table et placez dessus l'unit principale avec sa partie arrire oriente vers le haut. Introduisez le cble d'alimentation 6 par le bas du socle et faites-le passer le long de la perche et de la fixation 4. Branchez ensuite le cble d'alimentation l'unit principale.

(Pour faire passer un cble mini-jack stro et/ou un cble d'antenne extrieure par la perche, allez l'option ci-dessous.)

4. Tout en veillant garder le cble dtendu, insrez la fixation dans la fente de l'unit, et fixez-la l'aide des quatre vis M 49. REMARQUE Veillez ne jamais dbrancher la fiche de l'unit principale. Insrez la

fixation jusqu'en bout de course dans la fente de l'unit principale.

5. Tout en veillant garder le cble dtendu, fixez la perche la fixation de manire  faire correspondre les trous des vis, et fixez-les l'aide de deux vis M58.

6. Fixez le cble sur le bas du socle l'aide de la bride pour cble 5. Cela vitera au cble d'tre pris entre le socle et le sol. REMARQUE Fixez la bride pour cble sur le bas du socle aprs avoir dcid de la

direction dans laquelle le cble devra tre tir.

Soulevez l'unit et placez-la au sol.

Option : pour faire passer un cble mini-jack stro 3,5 mm et/ou un cble d'antenne extrieure via la perche

(1) Retirez les cinq vis qui fixent le couvercle arrire de l'unit principale, et retirez le couvercle arrire. Retirez le cache de la borne .

(2) Introduisez le cble mini-jack stro (disponible dans le commerce) et/ou le cble de l'antenne extrieure (disponible dans le commerce) par le bas du socle, puis faites passez les cbles travers la perche et la fixation. Connectez ensuite les cbles l'unit principale de sorte qu'ils soient disposs le long de la rainure. REMARQUE Le nombre et la disposition des bornes varient selon le pays ou la

rgion. Selon leur diamtre ou leur forme, certains cbles ne pourront

pas passer par la perche (diamtre intrieur : 31 mm) ou la fixation (diamtre intrieur : 19 mm). Dans ce cas, connectez les cbles  l'unit principale sans les faire passer par la perche et la fixation.

(3) Tout en veillant garder le cble dtendu, fixez la fixation sur l'unit principale de manire respecter la correspondance des trous de vis.

(4) Fixez le couvercle arrire que vous avez retir l'tape (1) l'aide des cinq vis fournies . Fixez la fixation l'aide des quatre vis M49. Fixez le cache de la borne . (Passez l'tape 5.)

Veillez procder l'assemblage du support avant d'utiliser le produit. Pour obtenir des informations sur les prcautions d'emploi du produit aprs assemblage, reportez-vous au  Mode d'emploi . Les illustrations de lunit principale utilises dans ce guide reprsentent le modle ISX-803.

Attention Cette unit tant haute et massive, sa chute risque de provoquer des blessures aux personnes ou des dgts au sol.

l L'assemblage doit tre excut par au moins deux personnes soucieuses de manipuler le produit avec les prcautions ncessaires.

l Installez l'unit sur une surface stable afin d'viter toute chute ventuelle cause par des vibrations (tremblements de terre, etc.) ou le contact avec des enfants.

l vitez de vous appuyer sur l'unit ou de monter dessus. l Prenez garde de ne pas trbucher sur le cble d'alimentation. l Pour empcher l'unit de tomber, assurez-vous d'utiliser les vis fournies spcifies

dans ce guide. l Pour empcher l'unit de se dcolorer et de se voiler, conservez-la loigne du

rayonnement solaire direct et des sources de chaleur (fours, etc). l N'utilisez pas de solvant chimique (benzne, diluant, serviette imprgne de produits

chimiques) pour nettoyer l'unit. Utilisez un tissu sec et doux. l Lors du dplacement de l'unit, veillez la tenir en mme temps que la perche.

Accessoires fournis l Les accessoires fournis suivants sont requis pour l'assemblage. l Apprtez un tournevis standard embout cruciforme pour l'assemblage.

(N'utilisez jamais d'outils lectriques.)

1 Sockel 2 Auflage 3 Stab 4Halterung 5 Kabelklemme HINWEIS

Halten Sie die Kabelklemme auerhalb der Reichweite von Kindern, um sicherzustellen, dass sie nicht versehentlich verschluckt wird.

6 Netzkabel

7 Schraube x 2 (Senkkopfschraube: M4 x 8 mm)

8 Schraube x 8 (Schraube: M5 x 8 mm)

9 Schraube x 4 (Schraube: M4 x 8 mm)

Beim Durchfhren der Kabel durch die Stange 3,5-mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel

(handelsblich) Kabel zur Auenantenne

(handelsblich)

Montagevorgang Wenn Sie die Einheit an einer Wand montieren mchten, beginnen Sie mit Schritt Nr. 2.

1. Befestigen Sie die Auflage2 unten am Sockel1 mittels zweier M4-Schrauben7. HINWEIS Sie sehen Dmpfer (Schwingung dmpfende Gummife) unten am Sockel.

2. Fhren Sie den Stab 3 durch die ffnung unten am Sockel, und befestigen Sie sie mit sechs M5-Schrauben8, so dass die r-Markierungen sich genau gegenber stehen.

3. Legen Sie ein weiches Tuch auf einen Tisch, und legen Sie die Haupteinheit mit der Rckseite nach oben darauf. Stecken Sie das Netzkabel6 durch die Unterseite des Sockels, und fhren Sie es durch den Stab und die Halterung 4. Schlieen Sie dann das Netzkabel an der Haupteinheit an.

(Um auch ein Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel und/oder ein Auenantennenkabel durch den Stab zu fhren, fahren Sie fort wie unter Option weiter unten beschrieben.)

4. Whrend Sie darauf achten, dass keine Schlaufen im Kabelverlauf entstehen, fhren Sie die Halterung in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit, und befestigen Sie ihn mit vier M4-Schrauben9. HINWEIS Achten Sie darauf, nicht den Stecker aus der Haupteinheit herauszuziehen.

Fhren Sie die Halterung ganz in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit ein.

5. Whrend Sie weiterhin Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie den Stab so mit der Halterung, dass die Schraubenlcher bereinstimmen, und befestigen Sie ihn mit zwei M5-Schrauben8.

6. Befestigen Sie das Kabel unten am Sockel mittels der Kabelklemme5. Dadurch vermeiden Sie, dass das Kabel zwischen Sockel und Boden eingeklemmt wird. HINWEIS Befestigen Sie die Kabelklemme unten am Sockel, nachdem Sie entschieden

haben, in welche Richtung Sie das Kabel verlegen mchten.

Heben Sie die Einheit an und stellen Sie sie auf den Boden.

Option: Durchfhren eines 3,5 mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabels und/oder eines Auenantennenkabels durch die Stange

(1) Entfernen Sie die fnf Schrauben , welche die Rckwand der Haupteinheit halten, und nehmen Sie die Rckwand ab. Entfernen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung .

(2) Fhren Sie das Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel (handelsblich) und/oder das Kabel der Auenantenne (handelsblich) durch die Unterseite des Sockels, und fhren Sie die Kabel durch Stab und Halterung hindurch. Schlieen Sie dann alle Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, so dass die Kabel entlang der Rille laufen. HINWEIS Anzahl und Lage der Buchsen unterscheiden sich je nach Erwerbsland

oder -bereich.

Je nach Form oder Durchmesser passen einige Kabel nicht durch den Stab (Innendurchmesser: 31 mm) oder die Halterung (Innendurchmesser: 19 mm) hindurch. Schlieen Sie in diesem Fall die Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, ohne sie durch Stab und Halterung zu fhren.

(3) Whrend Sie Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie die Halterung so mit der Haupteinheit, dass die Schraubenlcher bereinstimmen.

(4) Befestigen Sie die Rckwand, die Sie in Schritt (1) entfernt hatten, mit den fnf Schrauben . Befestigen Sie die Halterung mit den vier M4-Schrauben9. Befestigen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung . (Fahren Sie mit Schritt 5 fort.)

Achten Sie darauf, den Stnder zu montieren, bevor Sie das Produkt verwenden. Informationen ber die Vorsichtsmanahmen oder die Verwendung des Produkts nach dem Zusammenbau entnehmen Sie bitte der Bedienungsanleitung. Die in dieser Anleitung verwendeten Abbildungen des Hauptgerts stammen vom ISX-803.

Vorsicht Da diese Einheit gro und schwer ist, kann ein Umfallen des Produkts Personenschden verursachen oder Schden am Fuboden hinterlassen.

l Der Zusammenbau muss von mindestens zwei Personen mit ausreichender Vorsicht vorgenommen werden.

l Installieren Sie die Einheit auf einer stabilen Unterlage, um ein Herunterfallen oder Umfallen aufgrund starker Schwingungen (Erdbeben usw.) oder durch Einfluss von Kindern zu vermeiden.

l Steigen Sie nicht auf die Einheit, und lehnen Sie sich nicht daran. l Achten Sie darauf, nicht ber das Netzkabel usw. zu stolpern. l Um ein Umfallen der Einheit zu vermeiden, verwenden Sie auf jeden Fall die beiliegenden

Schrauben, wie in dieser Anleitung beschrieben. l Um zu verhindern, dass die Einheit sich verfrbt oder verformt, halten Sie diese Einheit

von direktem Sonnenlicht und Wrmequellen (fen usw.) entfernt. l Verwenden Sie keine chemischen Lsemittel (Benzin, Verdnnung, chemische

Waschmittel usw.) zur Reinigung der Einheit. Verwenden Sie ein trockenes, weiches Tuch. l Wenn Sie die Einheit bewegen, fassen Sie es immer an der Haupteinheit und dem Stab an.

Mitgeliefertes Zubehr l Das folgende, mitgelieferte Zubehr ist fr den Zusammenbau erforderlich. l Halten Sie einen Kreuzschlitzschraubendreher (+) bereit. (Verwenden Sie keine

elektrischen Werkzeuge.)

1 Sockel

2 Std

3 Stng

4Konsol

5 Kabelklmma

OBS!

Hll kabelklmman utom rckhll fr barn s att de inte stoppar den i munnen.

6 Strmkabel

7 Skruv 2 (skruv med platt huvud: M4 8 mm)

8 Skruv 8 (skruv: M5 8 mm)

9 Skruv 4 (skruv: M4 8 mm)

Nr kablar leds genom stngen

3,5 mm kabel fr ministereokontakt (sljs i handeln)

Antennkabel fr utomhusbruk (sljs i handeln)

Monteringsanvisning Om du vill placera enheten mot en vgg brjar du frn steg 2.

1. Fst stdet2 p sockelns undersida 1 med de tv M4-skruvarna7. OBS! Det finns dmpare (vibrationsdmpande gummikuddar) p sockelns undersida.

2. Fr stngen 3 genom hlet frn sockelns undersida och fst med de sex M5-skruvarna8 s att r symbolerna mts.

3. Lgg en mjuk filt p bordet och placera huvudenheten p den med baksidan uppt. Fr in strmkabeln 6 frn sockelns undersida och in genom stngen och konsolen4. Anslut sedan strmkabeln till huvudenheten.

(Om du ska fra in en kabel med ministereokontakt och/eller en antennkabel fr utomhusbruk genom stngen fortstter du till Alternativ nedan.)

4. Lt kabeln hnga ned, stt in konsolen i springan p huvudenheten och stt fast den med de fyra M4-skruvarna9. OBS! Var frsiktig s att du inte tar bort kontakten frn huvudenheten. Stt in konsolen

helt i springan p huvudenheten.

5. Lt kabeln hnga ned, fst stngen p konsolen och passa in skruvhlen. Stt sedan fast dem med de tv M5-skruvarna8.

6. Fst kabeln p sockelns undersida med kabelklmman5. Detta hindrar kabeln frn att klmmas fast mellan sockeln och golvet. OBS! Fst kabelklmman p sockelns undersida efter att du bestmt i vilken riktning

kabeln ska dras.

Res upp enheten och stll den p golvet.

Alternativ: fra in en 3,5 mm kabel med ministereokontakt och/eller en antennkabel fr utomhusbruk genom stngen

(1) Ta bort de fem skruvarna som fster huvudenhetens bakstycke och ta bort bakstycket. Ta bort locket ver uttagen .

(2) Fr in kabeln med ministereokontakt (sljs i handeln) och/eller en antennkabel fr utomhusbruk (sljs i handeln) frn sockelns undersida och in genom stngen och konsolen. Anslut sedan kablarna till huvudenheten s att de gr lngs med frdjupningen. OBS! Numret och bilden fr uttaget varierar beroende p land och omrde.

Vissa kablar kan inte dras genom stngen (innerdiameter: 31 mm) eller konsolen (innerdiameter: 19 mm) beroende p diameter eller form. Om s r fallet ansluter du kablarna till huvudenheten utan att dra genom stngen och konsolen.

(3) Lt kabeln hnga ned, stt konsolen p huvudenheten och passa in skruvhlen.

(4) Stt fast bakstycket som togs bort i steg (1) med de fem skruvarna . Fst konsolen med de fyra M4-skruvarna9. Stt tillbaka locket ver uttagen . (Fortstt till steg 5.)

Se till att montera ihop stativet innan du anvnder produkten. Information om frsiktighetstgrder eller hur du anvnder produkten efter montering hittar du i Bruksanvisning. Illustrationerna av huvudenheten som anvndas i den hr handboken r av ISX-803.

Frsiktigt D den hr produkten r hg och tung kan den orsaka personskador eller skador p golvet om den faller.

l Monteringen mste gras av minst tv personer och med frsiktighet.

l Installera enheten p ett stabilt underlag fr att frhindra att den faller pga. vibrationer (jordbvning, osv.) eller i kontakt med barn.

l Sitt inte p och luta dig inte mot enheten. l Var frsiktig s att du inte snubblar ver strmkabeln, osv. l Frhindra att enheten faller genom att anvnda de medfljande skruvarna som anges

i den hr anvisningen. l Frhindra att enheten missfrgas eller deformeras genom att inte placera den i direkt

solljus eller nra vrmekllor (spisar, osv). l Anvnd inte kemiska lsningsmedel (bensen, thinner, rengringsduk frpreparerad

med kemikalier, osv) nr du rengr enheten. Anvnd en torr, mjuk trasa. l Nr du flyttar enheten br du se till att hlla i huvudenheten och stngen.

Medfljande tillbehr l Fljande tillbehr behvs fr montering. l Ha en stjrnskruvmejsel till hands fr montering. (Anvnd aldrig elverktyg.)

1 Base 2 Sostegno 3 Asta 4Staffa 5 Morsetto cavo

NOTA

Tenere il morsetto cavo al di fuori della portata dei bambini, per evitare che venga ingerito per errore.

6 Cavo di alimentazione

7 Vite x 2 (vite a testa piatta: M4 x 8 mm)

8 Vite x 8 (vite: M5 x 8 mm)

9 Vite x 4 (vite: M4 x 8 mm)

Per il passaggio dei cavi attraverso l'asta Cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm

(disponibile in commercio) Cavo per antenna da esterni

(disponibile in commercio)

Procedura di assemblaggio Per fissare l'unit a parete, iniziare la procedura dal passaggio 2.

1. Fissare il sostegno 2 alla parte inferiore della base1 mediante le due viti M4 7. NOTA Nella parte inferiore della base sono presenti degli ammortizzatori (cuscinetti

anti-vibrazione in gomma).

2. Far passare l'asta 3 attraverso il foro nella parte inferiore della base, quindi fissarla mediante le sei viti M5 8 in modo che i contrassegni r vengano a trovarsi in posizione speculare.

3. Stendere un panno morbido su un tavolo e collocarvi sopra l'unit principale, con la parte posteriore rivolta verso l'alto. Inserire il cavo di alimentazione6 nella parte inferiore della base base, e farlo passare attraverso l'asta e la staffa 4. Quindi, collegare il cavo di alimentazione all'unit principale.

(Per far passare un cavo con jack stereo e/o un cavo per antenna da esterni, vedere Opzione di seguito.)

4. Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, inserire la staffa nella fessura dell'unit principale e fissarla utilizzando le quattro viti M4 9. NOTA Fare attenzione a non rimuovere la presa dall'unit principale. Inserire

completamente la staffa nella fessura dell'unit principale.

5. Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, montare l'asta alla staffa in modo che i fori per le viti corrispondano e inserire le due viti M5 8.

6. Fissare il cavo alla parte inferiore della base mediante il morsetto cavo 5. In questo modo il cavo non verr schiacciato tra la base e il pavimento. NOTA Fissare il morsetto cavo alla parte inferiore della base dopo aver deciso in quale

direzione dovr essere tirato il cavo.

Sollevare l'unit e posizionarla su una superficie piana (pavimento).

Opzione: passaggio di un cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm e/o di un cavo per antenna da esterni attraverso l'asta

(1) Rimuovere le cinque viti che fissano il coperchio posteriore dell'unit principale e rimuovere il coperchio posteriore. Rimuovere il coperchio del terminale .

(2) Inserire il cavo con jack stereo (disponibile in commercio) e/o il cavo dell'antenna da esterni (disponibile in commercio) nella parte inferiore della base e far passare i cavi attraverso l'asta e la staffa. Quindi, collegare i cavi all'unit principale in modo facendoli passare lungo la scanalatura. NOTA Il numero e il layout dei terminali varia in funzione della nazione o dell'area

geografica.

A seconda del diametro o della forma, alcuni cavi potrebbero non passare attraverso l'asta (diametro interno: 31 mm) o la staffa (diametro interno: 19 mm). In questo caso, collegare i cavi all'unit principale senza farli passare attraverso l'asta e la staffa.

(3) Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, posizionare la staffa sull'unit principale in modo che i fori delle viti corrispondano.

(4) Fissare il coperchio posteriore rimosso al passaggio (1) mediante le cinque viti . Fissare la staffa mediante le quattro viti M4 9. Fissare il coperchio del terminale . (Andare al passaggio 5.)

Accertarsi di assemblare il supporto prima di utilizzare il prodotto. Per informazioni sulle precauzioni o sulle modalit di utilizzo del prodotto dopo l'assemblaggio, consultare il "Manuale di istruzioni". Le illustrazioni dellunit principale riportate nel presente manuale si riferiscono al modello ISX-803.

Attenzione Date le dimensioni e il peso dell'unit, la caduta del prodotto potrebbe causare lesioni personali o danneggiare il pavimento.

l L'assemblaggio deve essere effettuato da due o pi persone e richiede la giusta attenzione.

l Installare l'unit su una superficie stabile per evitare cadute causate da vibrazioni (ad es. scosse sismiche) o da urti involontari di bambini.

l Non appoggiarsi all'unit. l Fare attenzione a non inciampare nel cavo di alimentazione o simili. l Per evitare cadute dell'unit, utilizzare le viti in dotazione specificate in questa guida. l Per evitare sbiadimento o deformazione dell'unit, tenere l'unit al riparo dalla luce

diretta del sole e da sorgenti di calore (ad es. forni). l Non utilizzare solventi chimici (benzene, solventi, salviette imbevute di agenti chimici

o altro) per pulire l'unit. Utilizzare un panno morbido e asciutto. l Quando si sposta l'unit, afferrare l'unit principale e l'asta.

Accessori in dotazione l Per l'assemblaggio sono necessari gli accessori in dotazione elencati di seguito. l Preparare un cacciavite a stella (+) per l'assemblaggio. (Non utilizzare mai strumenti

elettrici.)

1 Base 2 Soporte 3 Barra 4Mnsula 5 Abrazadera de cable

NOTA

Mantenga la abrazadera para el cable fuera del alcance los nios para evitar que la traguen accidentalmente.

6 Cable de alimentacin

7 2 tornillos (Tornillo de cabeza plana: M4 x 8 mm)

8 8 tornillos (Tornillo: M5 x 8 mm)

9 4 tornillos (Tornillo: M4 x 8 mm)

Si se pasan los cables por la barra Cable miniconector estreo de 3,5 mm

(disponible en el mercado) Cable para antena exterior

(disponible en el mercado)

Procedimiento de montaje Si se va a colocar la unidad contra una pared, empiece por el paso 2.

1. Sujete el soporte2 en la parte inferior de la base1 utilizando para ello los dos tornillos M47. NOTA En la parte interior de la base encontrar amortiguadores (tacos de goma

antivibracin).

2. Pase la barra3 por el orificio de la parte inferior de la base y sujtelos con los seis tornillos M58 de forma que las marcas r queden una frente a otra.

3. Ponga un trapo suave encima de una mesa y coloque en l la unidad principal con el lado posterior hacia arriba. Inserte el cable de alimentacin6 desde la parte inferior de la base y pselo por la barra y la mnsula4. A continuacin, conecte el cable de alimentacin a la unidad principal.

(Para pasar un cable miniconector estreo y/o un cable de antena exterior por la barra, contine con el apartado Opcin ms abajo.)

4. Dejando el cable flojo, inserte la mnsula en el hueco de la unidad principal y sujtela con los cuatro tornillos M4 9. NOTA Tenga cuidado para que el enchufe no se salga de la unidad principal.

Introduzca la mnsula hasta el fondo en el hueco de la unidad principal.

5. Dejando flojo el cable, acople la barra en la mnsula de forma que los orificios de los tornillos coincidan, y ajstelos con los dos tornillos M5 8.

6. Sujete el cable en la parte inferior de la base utilizando para ello la abrazadera del cable5. As impedir que cable quede atrapado entre la base y el suelo. NOTA Acople la abrazadera del cable en la parte inferior de la base tras decidir

en qu direccin se tirar del cable.

Levante la unidad y pngala en el suelo.

Opcin: pasar por la barra un cable miniconector estreo de 3,5 mm y/o un cable de antena exterior

(1) Retire los cinco tornillos que sujetan la tapa posterior de la unidad principal y qutela. Quite la tapa de los terminales .

(2) Inserte el cable miniconector estreo (disponible en el mercado) y/o el cable de la antena exterior (disponible en el mercado) desde la parte inferior de la base, y pase los cables por la barra y la mnsula. A continuacin conecte los cables a la unidad principal llevndolos por el hueco. NOTA El nmero y la disposicin de los terminales vara segn el pas o la zona.

Dependiendo del dimetro o de la forma, algunos cables no pasarn por la barra (dimetro interior: 31 mm) o por la mnsula (dimetro interior: 19 mm). En este caso, conecte los cables a la unidad principal sin pasar por la barra y la mnsula.

(3) Dejando el cable flojo, acople la mnsula en la unidad principal de forma que los orificios de los tornillos coincidan.

(4) Coloque la tapa posterior que ha quitado en el paso (1) con los cinco tornillos . Coloque la mnsula con los cuatro tornillos M4 9. Coloque la tapa de los terminales . (Siga con el paso 5.)

Asegrese de montar el soporte antes de utilizar el producto. Para obtener informacin sobre las precauciones de uso del producto despus del montaje, consulte el Manual de instrucciones. Las ilustraciones de la unidad principal usadas en esta gua se corresponden con el modelo ISX-803.

Atencin Dado que esta unidad es alta y pesada, si el producto se cae podra causar lesiones personales o daos en el suelo.

l El montaje debe ser realizado cuidadosamente por dos personas como mnimo.

l Instale la unidad en un lugar estable para evitar que pueda caerse debido a vibraciones de cualquier tipo o a que la tiren los nios.

l No se ponga encima de la unidad ni se apoye en ella. l Tenga cuidado de no tropezar con el cable de alimentacin, etc. l Para evitar que la unidad se caiga, asegrese de utilizar los tornillos suministrados

que se especifican en esta gua. l Para evitar que la unidad pierda color o se deforme, no la exponga directamente

a la luz solar ni a fuentes de calor (estufas, etc.). l No utilice disolventes qumicos (gasolina, diluyente, limpiador qumico, etc.) para

limpiar la unidad. Utilice un pao seco y suave. l Al mover la unidad, asegrese de sujetar la unidad principal y la barra.

Accesorios incluidos l Para el montaje se necesitan los siguientes accesorios que se incluyen con la unidad. l Prepare un destornillador de estrella (+) para realizar el montaje. (No utilice nunca

herramientas elctricas.)

31 mm (1-1/4")

19 mm (3/4")

997 mm (39-1/4")

295 mm (11-5/8")

21

4 5

6

3

9

x4

8

x8

7

x2

3

2

4

5

6

(3) (4)

1

5

(2)(1)

1 2 3 4 5

6

7 2 ( M48mm)

8 8 M58mm

9 4 M48mm

3.5mm ( ) ( )

2.

1. 12M472 ( )

2. 3rM5 86

3. 6 4

4. M494

5. M5 82

6. 5

3.5mm

(1)5

(2)() ()

(31mm) ( 19mm)

(3)

(4)(1)5 M494 ( 5.)

ISX-803

2

( )

1 2 3 4 5

  .

6

7 2 . ( : M4 x 8 )

8 8 . (: M5 x 8 )

9 4 . (: M4 x 8 )

3,5

- ( )

( )

, 2.

1. 2 1 M4s7.

( ). 2. 3 (

) M5 8, r .

3. . 6   4. .

( - / , .)

4. ,   M49. .

  . 5. , ,

2- M58. 6.

5. .

  , .

.

: 3,5  - /

(1) , , . .

(2) - ( ) / ( )

. , .

.

( : 31 ) ( : 19 ).   ,   .

(3) , , .

(4) , (1), . M49. . ( 5.)

. . . ISX-803.

,   .

l  .

l - (, ) .

l . l .. l

, . l

( ..). l (,

, ). . l .

l . l (+). (

.)

Montagehandleiding Nederlands

1 Basis 2 Ondersteuning 3 Paal 4Beugel 5 Kabelklem

OPMERKING

Houd de kabelklem uit de buurt van kinderen zodat deze niet per ongeluk wordt ingeslikt.

6 Stroomkabel

7 Schroef x 2 (Schroef met platte kop: M4 x 8 mm)

8 Schroef x 8 (Schroef: M5 x 8 mm)

9 Schroef x 4 (Schroef: M4 x 8 mm)

Als u kabels door de paal heen leidt stereo ministekkerkabel van 3,5 mm

(afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar) Buitenantennekabel

(afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar)

Montageprocedure Als u de eenheid tegen een wand wilt plaatsen, begint u bij stap 2.

1. Bevestig de ondersteuning2 aan de onderkant van de basis 1 met de twee M4-schroeven7. OPMERKING U ziet dempers (rubberen kussentjes tegen het trillen) aan de onderkant

van de basis.

2. Steek de paal 3 door het gat vanaf de onderkant van de basis en bevestig ze aan elkaar met zes M5-schroeven8 zodat de r markeringen naar elkaar wijzen.

3. Leg een zacht kleed op een tafel en plaats het apparaat daar op met de achterkant naar boven. Steek de stroomkabel 6 vanaf de onderkant door de basis en leid dit door de paal en beugel4. Sluit vervolgens de stroomkabel aan op het apparaat.

(Als u een stereo ministekkerkabel en/of een buitenantennekabel door de paal wilt leiden, gaat u verder met Optioneel hieronder.)

4. Neem een stuk van de kabel, plaats de beugel in de sleuf van het apparaat en bevestig deze met de vier M4-schroeven9. OPMERKING Zorg dat u de plug niet uit het apparaat haalt. Plaats de beugel helemaal

in de sleuf van het apparaat.

5. Neem een stuk van de kabel, bevestig de paal aan de beugel zodat de schroefgaten over elkaar heen vallen en bevestig ze met twee M5-schroeven8.

6. Bevestig de kabel aan de onderkant van de basis met de kabelklem5. Hierdoor zorgt u dat de kabel niet vast komt te zitten tussen de basis en de vloer. OPMERKING Bevestig de kabelklem aan de onderkant van de basis nadat u hebt

bepaald in welke richting de kabel moet worden getrokken.

Til het apparaat op en plaats het op een vloer.

Optioneel: leid een stereo ministekkerkabel van 3,5 mm en/of een buitenantennekabel door de paal

(1) Verwijder de vijf schroeven waarmee de achterklep van het apparaat is bevestigd en verwijder de achterklep. Verwijder de aansluitingskap .

(2) Steek de stereo ministekkerkabel (afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar) en/of de buitenantennekabel (afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar) vanaf de onderkant door de basis en leid de kabels door de paal en de beugel. Sluit de kabel vervolgens aan op het apparaat en zorg dat de kabels door de groef lopen. OPMERKING Het aantal aansluitingen en de indeling ervan verschillen per land

of gebied.

Afhankelijk van de diameter of vorm passen sommige kabels niet door de paal (binnenste diameter: 31 mm) of beugel (binnenste diameter: 19 mm). Sluit de kabels in dit geval op het apparaat aan zonder ze door de paal en beugel te leiden.

(3) Neem een stuk van de kabel en plaats de beugel op het apparaat zodat de schroefgaten over elkaar vallen.

(4) Bevestig de achterklep die u in stap (1) hebt verwijderd met de vijf schroeven . Bevestig de beugel met de vier M4-schroeven9. Bevestig de aansluitingskap . (Ga verder met stap 5.)

Monteer de standaard voordat u het product gebruikt. Raadpleeg de 'Gebruiksaanwijzing' voor informatie over voorzorgsmaatregelen en het gebruik van het product na de montage. De illustraties van de hoofdeenheid die in deze handleiding worden gebruikt, zijn van de ISX-803.

Let op Dit apparaat is hoog en zwaar. Als het product valt, kan dit persoonlijk letsel of schade aan de vloer veroorzaken.

l Voer de montage uit met twee of meer mensen en wees voorzichtig.

l Installeer het apparaat op een stabiele plaats om te voorkomen dat het valt door trillingen (aardbeving enz.) of door aanraking door kinderen.

l Klim of leun niet op het apparaat. l Let op dat u niet over de stroomkabel e.d. struikelt. l Gebruik de meegeleverde schroeven die in deze handleiding worden beschreven

om te voorkomen dat het apparaat valt. l Houd dit apparaat weg van direct zonlicht en warmtebronnen (fornuizen e.d.)

om te voorkomen dat het apparaat verkleurt of kromtrekt. l Gebruik geen chemische oplosmiddelen (benzeen, thinner, chemische

schoonmaakmiddelen enz.). Gebruik een droge, zachte doek. l Als u het apparaat wilt verplaatsen, houd dan altijd zowel het apparaat als de paal vast.

Meegeleverde accessoires l De volgende meegeleverde accessoires zijn nodig voor de montage. l Houd een kruiskopschroevendraaier (+) bij de hand voor de montage.

(Gebruik nooit elektrisch gereedschap.)

2014 Yamaha Corporation

1

2

3

4

5

.

6

7 2 (:M4x8mm)

8 8 (:M5x8mm)

9 4 (:M4x8mm)

3.5mm ()

()

2. 1. 21 (M427 ).

().

2. 3M568 (r).

3. . 64. .

(/ .)

4. M44 9.

. .

5. M52 8.

6. (5 ). .

.

.

: 3.5mm /

(1)5 . .

(2)() /() .

.

.

(:31mm) (:19mm). .

(3).

(4) (1)5 . M449. .(5.)

. . ISX-803.

.

l .

l .

l.

l.

l.

l .

l(,,). .

l.

l. lPhillips(+).(.)

1 2 3 4 5

6

72 M4x8mm

88 M5x8mm

94 M4x8mm

3.5mm

2

1. M4721

2. 3M58 r

3. 64

/ )

4. M49

5.

M58 6. 5

ISX-803

l

l

l l l l

l

l

l lPhillips

3.5mm/

(1)

(2) /

31mm19mm

(3)

Manualsnet FAQs

If you want to find out how the ISX-803D Yamaha works, you can view and download the Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide on the Manualsnet website.

Yes, we have the Assembly Guide for Yamaha ISX-803D as well as other Yamaha manuals. All you need to do is to use our search bar and find the user manual that you are looking for.

The Assembly Guide should include all the details that are needed to use a Yamaha ISX-803D. Full manuals and user guide PDFs can be downloaded from Manualsnet.com.

The best way to navigate the Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide is by checking the Table of Contents at the top of the page where available. This allows you to navigate a manual by jumping to the section you are looking for.

This Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide consists of sections like Table of Contents, to name a few. For easier navigation, use the Table of Contents in the upper left corner.

You can download Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide free of charge simply by clicking the “download” button in the upper right corner of any manuals page. This feature allows you to download any manual in a couple of seconds and is generally in PDF format. You can also save a manual for later by adding it to your saved documents in the user profile.

To be able to print Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide, simply download the document to your computer. Once downloaded, open the PDF file and print the Yamaha ISX-803D Audio System Assembly Guide as you would any other document. This can usually be achieved by clicking on “File” and then “Print” from the menu bar.